Spring 2015 high school sports schedules

North Country Varsity baseball and softball

Thursday, April 16 — vs. Lake Region at 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 21 — at Colchester at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 23 — at Essex at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 25 — vs. Middlebury at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, April 28 — vs. Milton at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 30 — vs. MVU at 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — vs. BFA at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — vs. BHS at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9 — at Rice at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 12 — vs. MMU at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 14 — at Vergennes at 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 19 — vs. SBHS at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 21 — at Mt. Abe at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 23 — at Spaulding at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 26 — at St. J at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 28 — at CVU at 4:30 p.m.

 

North Country Varsity boys golf

Monday, April 27 — at Rocky Ridge vs. SBHS at 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 30 — at Newport at 3 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — at Barre vs. Spaulding at 3 p.m.

Friday, May 8 — at Newport at 3 p.m.

Monday, May 11 — at Champlain vs. BFA at 3 p.m.

Friday, May 15 — at West Bolton vs. MMU at 3 p.m.

Tuesday, May 19 — at Jay Peak at 3 p.m.

Thursday, May 21 — invitational at Newport at 8 a.m.

Saturday, May 23 — NVAC, to be announced.

Thursday, June 4 — states at Green Mountain at 9 a.m.

 

North Country Varsity girls golf

Monday, April 27 — at Barre (9) vs. Spaulding at 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 30 — at St. J (9) vs. St. J at 3 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — Vermont National (9) vs. South Burlington at 1 p.m.

Tuesday, May 12 — at Enosburg (9) vs. MVU at 3 p.m.

Thursday, May 14 — at Champlain (9) vs. BFA at 3 p.m.

Saturday, May 16 — at Newport (18) at noon.

Tuesday, May 19 — at West Bolton (9) vs. MMU at 3 p.m.

Friday, May 22 — at Kwiniaska (9) vs. BHS at 2 p.m.

Tuesday, May 26 — at Lang Farm (18) vs. EHS at 2 p.m.

Thursday, May 28 — at Orleans (9) vs. Lake Region at 3 p.m.

Tuesday, June 2 — states at Tater Hill Country Club at 9:30 a.m.

 

North Country track

Wednesday, April 15 — vs. MMU at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 29 — vs. CVU at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 2 — at Burlington Invite vs. BHS at 9 a.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — Kingdom Freshmen Meet vs. LI at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 8 — Bob White Relays vs. BFA at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9 — Iverson Rebel Relays vs. SBHS at 9 a.m.

Wednesday, May 13 — vs. Essex at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 20 — vs. MMU at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 22 — freshmen meet vs. Essex at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 30 — Essex invitational vs. Essex at 9 a.m.

Saturday, June 6 — state meet, time and team to be announced.

Saturday, June 13 — New England Meet, time and teams to be announced.

 

North Country Varsity girls tennis

Friday, April 10 — at U32 at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, April 13 — vs. Harwood at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 15 — at BFA-St. Albans at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, April 27 — vs. Middlebury at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 29 — vs. Spaulding at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 1 — at Lake Region at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 2 — at Harwood at 10 a.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — at Montpelier at 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — vs. U32 at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 11 — vs. BFA-St. Albans at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 13 — at Middlebury at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 15 — at Spaulding at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 18 — vs. Lake Region at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 20 — vs. Montpelier at 3:30 p.m.

 

 

North Country Varsity boys tennis

Friday, April 10 — vs. U32 at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, April 13 — at Harwood at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 15 — vs. BFA-St. Albans at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, April 27 — at Middlebury at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 29 — at Spaulding at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 2 — vs. Harwood at 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — vs. Montpelier at 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — at U32 at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 11 — at BFA-St. Albans at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 13 — vs. Middlebury at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 15 — vs. Spaulding (2x) at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 20 — at Montpelier at 3:30 p.m.

 

 

Lake Region Varsity boys baseball

Tuesday, April 14 — vs. Oxbow at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 16 — vs. Richford at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 18 — at Lyndon Institute at 11 a.m.

Saturday, April 25 — vs. BFA Fairfax at Vero Beach, Florida, at 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 28 — vs. Hazen at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 30 — vs. Enosburg at 4:30 p.m.

Monday, May 4 — at Winooski at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — vs. Peoples at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9 — at Danville at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 12 — at Richford at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 14 — at BFA Fairfax at 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 19 — at Hazen at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 21 — at Enosburg Falls at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 23 — vs. Winooski at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 26 — at Peoples at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 28 — vs. Danville at 4:30 p.m.

 

Lake Region Boys Varsity golf

Monday, April 27 — at Lyndon Institute at 3:30 p.m. vs. Enosburg and Oxbow.

Wednesday, April 29 — at Orleans Country Club vs. Harwood, Montpelier, and Lyndon at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 4 — at Lamoille at 3:30 p.m. vs. Hazen and Enosburg.

Wednesday, May 6 — at Orleans Country Club at 3:30 p.m. vs. Enosburg, Peoples, and Stowe.

Monday, May 11 — at Hazen at 3:30 p.m. vs. Lamoille and Oxbow.

Wednesday, May 13 — at Orleans Country Club at 3:30 p.m. vs. Lyndon, Enosburg, and Hazen.

Monday, May 18 — at Enosburg Falls at 3:30 p.m. vs. Hardwood and Oxbow.

Wednesday, May 20 — at Hazen at 3:30 p.m. vs. Lyndon and Lamoille.

 

Lake Region Girls Varsity golf

Monday, April 27 — at Barre at 3 p.m. vs. Spaulding

Thursday, April 30 — at St. Johnsbury at 3 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — at Vermont National at 1 p.m. vs. South Burlington

Tuesday, May 12 — at Enosburg Falls at 1 p.m. vs. Missisquoi

Thursday, May 14 — at Champlain Valley Union High School at 3 p.m. vs. BFA-St. Albans

Saturday, May 16 — at Newport at noon vs. North Country

Tuesday, May 19 — at West Bolton, time to be announced, vs. Mount Mansfield

Friday, May 22 — at Kwiniaska at 2 p.m. vs. Burlington

Tuesday, May 26 — at Lang Farm at 2 p.m. vs. Essex

Thursday, May 28 — at Orleans Country Club at 3 p.m. vs. BFA Fairfax

 

Lake Region Varsity girls softball

Tuesday, April 14 — vs. Oxbow at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 16 — vs. Richford at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 18 — at Lyndon at 11 a.m.

Saturday, April 25 — vs. BFA Fairfax at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, April 28 — vs. Hazen at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 30 — vs. Enosburg at 4:30 p.m.

Monday, May 4 — at Winooski at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — vs. Peoples at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 9 — at Danville at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 12 — at Richford at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 14 — at BFA Fairfax at 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 19 — at Hazen at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 21 — at Enosburg at 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 23 — vs. Winooski at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, May 26 — at Peoples at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 28 — vs. Danville at 4:30 p.m.

 

Lake Region Varsity girls tennis

Saturday, April 11 — at Montpelier at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, April 13 — vs. Middlebury at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 15 — at Harwood at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 18 — at Middlebury at 10 a.m.

Monday, April 27 — vs. BFA-St. Albans at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 29 — vs. U32 at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 1 — vs. North Country at 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 5 — at Spaulding at 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — vs. Montpelier at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 11 — vs. Hardwood at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 13 — at BFA-St. Albans at 3:30 p.m.

Friday, May 15 — at U32 at 3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 18 — at North Country at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 20 — vs. Spaulding at 3:30 p.m.

 

Lake Region Varsity track

Tuesday, April 14 — at Colchester at 3:30 p.m. vs. Harwood and Richford.

Wednesday, April 29 — at St. Johnsbury at 3:30 p.m. vs. Spaulding.

Tuesday, May 5 — at Missisquoi at 3:30 p.m. vs. CVU and Middlebury. This meet is will be held at BFA-St. Albans.

Wednesday, May 13 — at Spaulding at 3:30 p.m. vs. Richford, Oxbow, Northfield, Danville, and South Royalton.

Friday, May 15 — at South Burlington, time to be announced.

Wednesday, May 20 — at Burlington at 3:30 p.m. vs. U32, Missisquoi, Oxbow, and Randolph.

Wednesday, May 27 — at North Country at 3:30 p.m., vs. Essex, Peoples, and South Royalton.

Saturday, May 30 — New England Qualifier at Essex at 3:30 p.m.

 

Craftsbury Academy Varsity boys baseball

Tuesday, April 14 — vs. Concord at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 23 — vs. Whitcomb at 4:30 p.m., location to be announced.

Tuesday, April 28 — at Concord at 4:30 p.m.

Monday, May 4 — vs. Rochester at 4:30 p.m.

Thursday, May 7 — vs. Blue Mountain Union at 4:30 p.m., location to be announced.

Saturday, May 9 — vs. Chelsea at 1 p.m., location to be announced.

Tuesday, May 12 — at Rivendale Academy at 4:30 p.m., location to be announced.

Thursday, May 14 — at Chelsea at 4:30 p.m., location to be announced.

Tuesday, May 19 — at Twinfield at 4:30 p.m., location to be announced.

Thursday, May 21 — vs. South Royalton at 4:30 p.m., location to be announced.

Wednesday, May 27 — vs. Williamstown at 4:30 p.m.

 

Craftsbury Academy track and field

Wednesday, April 15 — at Mount Mansfield at 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 30 — at South Burlington at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 2 — at Burlington Invitational at 9:30 and 11 a.m.

Wednesday, May 6 — at Lyndon at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 13 — potential meet, to be announced.

Wednesday, May 20 — at Mount Mansfield at 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, May 27 — at Spaulding at 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 30 — New England Qualifiers at Essex at 9:30 a.m.

Friday, June 5 — state championships at Green Mountain at 2 p.m.

Share