Sports schedules: winter 2013-2014

Craftsbury Academy Varsity Basketball

 

Wednesday, December 11 — vs. Winooski at 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 12 — vs. Mt. Mansfield at 6 p.m.

Saturday, December 14 — at Peoples at 1 p.m.

Monday, December 16 — at Richford at 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, December 19 — at Cabot at 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 21 — at Concord at 11 a.m.

Monday, January 6 — vs. Richford at 5:30 p.m.

Friday, January 10 — at Concord at 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 11 — vs. Chelsea at 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 11 — vs. Twinfield at 6 p.m.

Monday, January 13 — vs. Twinfield at 7 p.m.

Thursday, January 16 — vs, Cabot at 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, January 18 — at Websterville at 5 p.m.

Tuesday, January 21 — vs. Concord at 5:30 p.m.

Friday, January 24 — Stephen Willey Memorial Tournament at 3 p.m.

Saturday, January 25 — Stephen Willey Memorial Tournament at 11 a.m.

Tuesday, January 28 — vs. Whitcomb at 7 p.m.

Thursday, January 30 — at Mid-Vermont at 5 p.m.

Saturday, February 1 — at Rochester/Whitcomb at 1 p.m.

Monday, February 3 — vs. Websterville at 5 p.m.

Tuesday, February 4 — at Chelsea at 5:30 p.m.

Friday, February 7 — at Whitcomb at 7 p.m.

Monday, February 10 — vs. UCA at 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 12 — vs. Rochester/Whitcomb at 5:30 p.m.

Friday, February 14 — at South Royalton at 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 18 — vs. Chelsea at 7 p.m.

 

 

North Country Union High School Girls Ice Hockey

Wednesday, December 4 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Stowe.

Saturday, December 7 — at Cairns Arena, Rink 2, at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Rice Memorial.

Wednesday, December 11 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 5 p.m.  Hosted by Essex.

Saturday, December 14 — at BOR Barre at 3:30 p.m.  Hosted by Spaulding.

Wednesday, December 18 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by BFA St. Albans.

Saturday, December 21 — at Ice Center of Washington at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Harwood.

Monday, December 23 — at Highgate Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Missisquoi.

Saturday, December 28 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Colchester.

Monday, December 30 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Hartford.

Saturday, January 4 — at Cairns Arena, Rink 1, at 6:15 p.m.  Hosted by CVU/SBHS

Wednesday, January 8 — at Essex Skating Facility at 6:45 p.m.  Hosted by Mt. Mansfield.

Saturday, January 18 — at Spartan Arena at 5 p.m.  Hosted by Rutland.

Wednesday, January 22 — at Essex Skating Facility at 6:45 p.m.  Hosted by Essex

Saturday, January 25 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 11 a.m.  Hosted by Spaulding.

Wednesday, January 29 — at Collins-Perley Sports Center at 7 p.m.  Hosted by BFA St. Albans.

Saturday, February 1 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Harwood.

Wednesday, February 5 — at Leddy Arena at 4:30 p.m.  Hosted by Colchester.

Saturday, February 8 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6:15 p.m.  Hosted by CVU/SBHS.

Wednesday, February 12 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Missisquoi.

Wednesday, February 19 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Rutland.

 

 

North Country Union High School Boys Ice Hockey

Friday, December 6 — Can-Am Classic at Stanstead Arena in Canada, vs. Greeley, Maine, at 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, December 7 — Can-Am Classic at Stanstead Arena in Canada, vs. Alexander Galt, at 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday, December 11 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 7 p.m., vs. Essex.

Saturday, December 14 — at Collins-Perley Sports Center at 5:30 p.m.  Hosted by BFA St. Albans.

Wednesday, December 18 — at BOR Barre at 5:30 p.m.  Hosted by Spaulding.

Saturday, December 21 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m., vs. Rice Memorial.

Monday, December 23 — at Barwood Arena at 7 p.m.  Hosted by Hartford.

Saturday, December 28 — at Essex Skating Facility at 4:30 p.m.  Hosted by Mt. Mansfield.

Monday, December 30 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 8 p.m., vs. Colchester.

Saturday, January 4 — at Cairns Arena, Rink 1, at 8:15 p.m.  Hosted by Champlain Valley.

Wednesday, January 8 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m., vs. South Burlington.

Saturday, January 18 — at Spartan Arena at 7 p.m.  Hosted by Rutland.

Wednesday, January 22 — at Essex Skating Facility at 8:45 p.m.  Hosted by Essex.

Saturday, January 25 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 1 p.m.  Hosted by BFA St. Albans.

Wednesday, January 29 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 6 p.m.  Hosted by Spaulding.

Saturday, February 1 — at Cairns Arena, Rink 1, at 7:40 p.m.  Hosted by Rice Memorial.

Wednesday, February 5 — at Leddy Arena at 6:30 p.m.  Hosted by Colchester

Saturday, February 8 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena, at 8:15 p.m., vs. Champlain Valley.

Wednesday, February 12 — at Cairns Arena, Rink 1, at 5:25 p.m.  Hosted by South Burlington.

Wednesday, February 19 — at Jay Peak Ice Haus Arena at 8 p.m., vs. Rutland.

 

North Country Union High School Alpine Skiing

Monday, December 16 — at Burke at 9 a.m.  Hosted by St. Johnsbury.

Wednesday, January 8 — at Smugg’s at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Lamoille.

Friday, January 24 — at Jay Peak at 9 a.m.  Hosted by North Country.

Friday, January 31 — at Smugg’s at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Essex.

Saturday, February 1 — at Smugg’s at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Essex.

Friday, February 7 — at Burke at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Lyndon.

Friday, February 14 — at Stowe at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Stowe.

Thursday, February 20 — at Hardack at 9 a.m.  Hosted by BFA.

Monday, February 24 — at NVAC in Stowe at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Stowe.

Monday, February 25 — at NVAC in Mt. Ellen at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Harwood.

Monday, March 3 — states at Middlebury at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Middlebury.

Wednesday, March 5 — states at Burke at 9 a.m.  Hosted by Lyndon.

 

North Country Union High School Nordic Skiing

Friday, December 13 — at Mt. St. Anne (time unlisted)

Tuesday, December 17 — at Craftsbury at 3 p.m.

Friday, December 27 — at Mt. Hor at 10:30 a.m.

Saturday, January 4 — at U-32 at 10 a.m.

Tuesday, January 7 — at Montpelier at 3 p.m.

Thursday, January 9 — at Stowe at 3 p.m.

Friday, January 17 — at MMU at 4 p.m.

Saturday, January 25 — at St. Johnsbury at 10 a.m.

Saturday, February 1 — at Craftsbury at 9 a.m.

Friday, February 7 — at Lyndon at 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 12 — at NCU at 4 p.m.

Saturday, February 15 — at LI/St. Johnsbury at 10 a.m.

Thursday, February 20 — state meet at Middlebury at 10:30 a.m.

Tuesday, February 25 — state meet at Mt. Top at 10:30 a.m.

Share